Special Trains from Bangalore in the year 2013

Below is the list of special trains from Bangalore to check PNR Status.

Special Trains from Bangalore – 22nd January 2013 to check PNR Status

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
06316 BANGALORE EXP KOCHUVELI MON FRI SUN
1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach 1 3 14
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI 1 Source 16:30 0 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 1 17:30 17:35 5:00 59 1
3 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 19:37 19:40 3:00 143 1
4 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 1 20:45 20:55 10:00 200 1
5 AWY ALUVA 1 21:20 21:23 3:00 219 1
6 TCR THRISUR 1 22:22 22:25 3:00 274 1
7 PGT PALAKKAD 1 00:05 00:10 5:00 351 2
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 01:25 01:30 5:00 405 2
9 ED ERODE JN 1 03:30 03:35 5:00 506 2
10 SA SALEM JN 1 04:30 04:35 5:00 568 2
11 SBC BANGALORE CY JN 1 10:00 Destination 837 2